Amphiprion clarkii MELANISTIC

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: POMACENTRIDAE
Species: Amphiprion clarkii MELANISTIC
Common Name: Clark’s Anemonefish

Dive Info:
locality: Bohol. Balicasag Island. Philippines. Balicasag Wall Point.
depth: 27 m.
date: 12/8/2007
Photographer: Sheila Tagaro