Amplexidiscus fenestrafer

Information:
Phylum: CNIDARIA
Order: CORALLIMORPHARIA
Class: ANTHOZOA
Family: ACTINODISCIDAE
Species: Amplexidiscus fenestrafer
Common Name: Elephant ear

Dive Info:
locality: Siquijor. San Juan. Philippines. Shower 1 Point.
depth: 2 m.
date: 2/15/2005
Photographer: Guido Poppe