Antennarius commersoni

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: LOPHIIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: ANTENNARIIDAE
Species: Antennarius commersoni
Common Name: Giant Anglerfish

Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: LOPHIIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: ANTENNARIIDAE
Species: Antennarius commersoni
Common Name: Giant Anglerfish

Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: LOPHIIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: ANTENNARIIDAE
Species: Antennarius commersoni
Common Name: Giant Anglerfish

Dive Info:
locality: Bohol. Balicasag Island. Philippines. Black Forest Point.
depth: 36 m.
date: 9/9/2006
Photographer: Guido Poppe