Anthelia species

Information:
Phylum: CNIDARIA
Order: ALCYONACEA
Class: ANTHOZOA
Family: XENIIDAE
Species: Anthelia species
Common Name: Flower Soft Coral

Dive Info:
locality: Bohol. Cabilao Island. Philippines. Cabilao Island Point.
depth: 22 m.
date: 1/22/2005
Photographer: Philippe Poppe