Apogon nigrofasciatus

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: APOGONIDAE
Species: Apogon nigrofasciatus
Common Name: Blackstripe cardinalfish

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Moalboal. Sunken Island. Philippines. Sunken Point.
depth: 28 m.
date: 10/30/2007
Photographer: Guido Poppe