Camposcia retusa

Information:
Phylum: ARTHROPODA
Order: DECAPODA
Class: MALACOSTRACA
Family: MAJIDAE
Species: Camposcia retusa
Common Name: Decorator Crab

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Olango Island. Sitio Suba. Sabang. Philippines. Ziczac Point.
depth: 18 m.
date: 1/9/2005
Photographer: Philippe Poppe