Carpilius convexus

Information:
Phylum: ARTHROPODA
Order: DECAPODA
Class: MALACOSTRACA
Family: CARPILIIDAE
Species: Carpilius convexus
Common Name: Reef Crab

Dive Info:
locality: Bohol. Cabilao Island. Philippines. Cabilao Island Point.
depth: 15 m.
date: 1/28/2005
Photographer: Philippe Poppe