Cirrhitichthys falco

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: CIRRHITIDAE
Species: Cirrhitichthys falco
Common Name: Dwarf hawkfish, Coral hawkfish

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Mactan Island. Agus. Philippines. Hadsan 1 Point.
depth: 22 m.
date: 5/7/2006
Photographer: Philippe Poppe