Comanthus parvicirrus

Information:
Phylum: ECHINODERMATA
Order: COMASTERIDAE
Class: CRINOIDEA
Family: COMASTERIDAE
Species: Comanthus parvicirrus
Common Name: Crevice crinoid

Dive Info:
locality: Malapascua Island. Daanbantayan. Philippines. Malapascua Point.
depth: 18 m.
date: 8/11/2005
Photographer: Philippe Poppe