Coris pictoides

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: LABRIDAE
Species: Coris pictoides
Common Name: Pixie Coris

Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: LABRIDAE
Species: Coris pictoides
Common Name: Pixie Coris

Dive Info:
locality: Malapascua Island. Chocolate Island. Philippines. Chocolate Point.
depth: 14 m.
date: 11/8/2005
Photographer: Philippe Poppe