Corythoichthys intestinalis

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: SYNGNATHIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: SYNGNATHIDAE
Species: Corythoichthys intestinalis
Common Name: Messmate pipefish

Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: SYNGNATHIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: SYNGNATHIDAE
Species: Corythoichthys intestinalis
Common Name: Messmate pipefish

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Mactan Island. Agus. Philippines. Hadsan 1 Point.
depth: 24 m.
date: 4/3/2005
Photographer: Philippe Poppe