Dendronephthya species

Information:
Phylum: CNIDARIA
Order: ALCYONACEA
Class: ANTHOZOA
Family: NEPHTHEIDAE
Species: Dendronephthya species

Phylum: ECHINODERMATA
Order: COMASTERIDAE
Class: CRINOIDEA
Family: COMASTERIDAE
Species: Comanthina nobilis
Common Name: Noble Feather Star

Dive Info:
locality: Ticao. San Miguel. Monreal. Philippines. San Miguel Point.
depth: 35 m.
date: 3/11/2006
Photographer: Guido Poppe