Euprymna berryi

Information:
Phylum: MOLLUSCA
Order: SEPIOLIDA
Class: CEPHALOPODA
Family: SEPIOLIDAE
Species: Euprymna berryi
Common Name: Berry’s Bobtail squid

Dive Info:
locality: Siquijor. San Juan. Philippines. Shower 1 Point.
depth: 21 m.
date: 6/3/2007
Photographer: Guido Poppe