Genus species

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: TO DETERMINATE
Species: Genus species

Phylum: CNIDARIA
Order: SCLERACTINIA
Class: ANTHOZOA
Family: CARYOPHYLLIIDAE
Species: Physogyra lichtensteini
Common Name: Bubble coral or Grape coral

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Mactan Island. Punta Engaño. Philippines. Nudi 2 Point.
depth: 25 m.
date: 10/6/2007
Photographer: Monaliza Flores Zabala