Halichoeres podostigma

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: LABRIDAE
Species: Halichoeres podostigma
Common Name: Axilspot Wrasse

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Mactan Island. Agus. Philippines. Hadsan 1 Point.
depth: 21 m.
date: 4/14/2006
Photographer: Guido Poppe