Melichthys vidua

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: TETRAODONTIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: BALISTIDAE
Species: Melichthys vidua
Common Name: Pinktail Triggerfish

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Mactan Island. Agus. Philippines. Hadsan 1 Point.
depth: 21 m.
date: 2/6/2005
Photographer: Guido Poppe