Ophiolepis superba

Information:
Phylum: ECHINODERMATA
Order: OPHIURIDA
Class: OPHIUROIDEA
Family: OPHIURIDAE
Species: Ophiolepis superba
Common Name: Superb Serpent Star

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Mactan Island. Punta Engaño. Philippines. Didier Point.
depth: 29 m.
date: 9/24/2006
Photographer: Guido Poppe