Pentapodus trivittatus cf.

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: NEMIPTERIDAE
Species: Pentapodus trivittatus cf.
Common Name: Striped whiptail

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Hilutungan Island. Philippines. Hilutungan 1 Point.
depth: 31 m.
date: 5/7/2005
Photographer: Guido Poppe