Periclimenes albolineatus

Information:
Phylum: ARTHROPODA
Order: DECAPODA
Class: MALACOSTRACA
Family: PALAEMONIDAE
Species: Periclimenes albolineatus
Common Name: Anemone shrimp

Dive Info:
locality: Siquijor. Cambalaguio Point. San Juan. Philippines. Oloy 2 Point.
depth: 30 m.
date: 4/5/2007
Photographer: Guido Poppe