Periclimenes holthuisi

Information:
Phylum: ARTHROPODA
Order: DECAPODA
Class: MALACOSTRACA
Family: PALAEMONIDAE
Species: Periclimenes holthuisi
Common Name: Anemone shrimp

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Catarman. Lilo-an. Philippines. Catarman 2 Point.
depth: 35 m.
date: 9/23/2006
Photographer: Philippe Poppe