Polycarpa aurata

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: STOLIDOBRANCHIA
Class: ASCIDIACEA
Family: STYELIDAE
Species: Polycarpa aurata
Common Name: Goldmouth sea squirt

Dive Info:
locality: Dinagat. Hagakhak Island. Surigao del Norte. Philippines. Hagakhak Point.
depth: 26 m.
date: 12/6/2005
Photographer: Philippe Poppe