Pomacentrus bankanensis

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: POMACENTRIDAE
Species: Pomacentrus bankanensis
Common Name: Speckled Damsel

Dive Info:
locality: Leyte. Tancaan. Philippines. Tancaan Point.
depth: 28 m.
date: 4/4/2006
Photographer: Guido Poppe