Pomacentrus burroughi cf.

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: POMACENTRIDAE
Species: Pomacentrus burroughi cf.
Common Name: Burrough’s Damsel

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Maya. Daanbantayan. Philippines. Maya Littoral Point.
depth: 7 m.
date: 11/8/2005
Photographer: Guido Poppe