Pseudochromis howsoni

Information:
Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: PSEUDOCHROMIDAE
Species: Pseudochromis howsoni
Common Name: Thinstriped Dottyback

Phylum: CHORDATA
Order: PERCIFORMES
Class: ACTINOPTERYGII
Family: PSEUDOCHROMIDAE
Species: Pseudochromis howsoni
Common Name: Thinstriped Dottyback

Dive Info:
locality: Bohol. Pandanon Island. Philippines. Scallop Point.
depth: 18 m.
date: 8/26/2008
Photographer: Guido Poppe