Sarcophyton species

Information:
Phylum: CNIDARIA
Order: ALCYONACEA
Class: ANTHOZOA
Family: ALCYONIIDAE
Species: Sarcophyton species
Common Name: Mushroom Leather Coral

Dive Info:
locality: Panay. Batbatan Island. Antique. Culasi. Philippines. Batbatan 2 Point.
depth: 25 m.
date: 3/24/2007
Photographer: Monaliza Flores Zabala