Sarcophyton trocheliophorum

Information:
Phylum: CNIDARIA
Order: ALCYONACEA
Class: ANTHOZOA
Family: ALCYONIIDAE
Species: Sarcophyton trocheliophorum
Common Name: Mushroom leather coral

Dive Info:
locality: Cebu. Ponson Island. Pilar. Philippines. Pilar Point.
depth: Not recorded
date: 6/2/2003
Photographer: Philippe Poppe