Euphyllia species

Information:
Phylum: CNIDARIA
Order: SCLERACTINIA
Class: ANTHOZOA
Family: CARYOPHYLLIIDAE
Species: Euphyllia species

Phylum: PLATYHELMINTHES
Order: ACOELA
Class: TURBELLARIA
Family: HAPLOPOSTHIIDAE
Species: Waminoa species
Common Name: Acoel flatworms

Dive Info:
locality: Bohol. Cabilao Island. Philippines. Cabilao Island Point.
depth: 20 m.
date: 8/28/2005
Photographer: Guido Poppe