Waminoa species 01

Information:
Phylum: PLATYHELMINTHES
Order: ACOELA
Class: TURBELLARIA
Family: CONVOLUTIDAE
Species: Waminoa species 01
Common Name: Acoel flatworms

Phylum: CNIDARIA
Order: SCLERACTINIA
Class: ANTHOZOA
Family: CARYOPHYLLIIDAE
Species: Plerogyra sinuosa

Dive Info:
locality: Bohol. Cabilao Island. Philippines. Cabilao Island Point.
depth: 23 m.
date: 7/18/2004
Photographer: Guido Poppe